Longines Masters Set to Kick Off Season Three This Thursday in Paris!

November 29, 2017 - Paris, France

Kevin Staut and Elky van het Indihof competing at the 2016 Longines Masters of Paris.
Photo by Laurent Vu for EEM
A view of the arena at Longines Masters of Paris.
Photo by Laurent Vu for EEM
Illustration by Franckie
EEM.TV logo

Glitz and glamour will meet the best of the equestrian world in Paris this weekend, as the Longines Masters Series jumps into action for Season Three. The ninth edition in Paris promises to be as spectacular and innovative as ever, introducing two new competitions to this year’s lineup. The first ever Riders Masters Cup will take place on Saturday night, with the draw taking place Thursday evening at a lavish celebration where Team USA and Team Europe will be unveiled. EEM will also embark on a Masters Power class presented by Lido Paris, a unique six bar competition, which will take the power class to new heights. Not in Paris? For the first time, fans of equestrian sport can follow all the action from Paris online, free of charge at the newly launched, EEM.TV. Don’t miss a beat!

Who’s Riding in Paris

Masters ONE

Rank N°         Name                                     Nation

1                      Kent FARRINGTON            USA
3                      Kevin  STAUT                      FRA
4                      Lorenzo DE LUCA               ITA
7                      Gregory WATHELET           BEL
9                      Eric LAMAZE                      CAN
10                   Maikel VAN DER VLEUTEN NED
13                   Alberto ZORZI                       ITA
14                   Steve  GUERDAT                  SUI
15                   Christian AHLMANN           GER
16                   Daniel DEUSSER                  GER
17                   Niels   BRUYNSEELS          BEL
18                   Simon DELESTRE                FRA
20                   Pieter DEVOS                       BEL
23                   Roger-Yves BOST                 FRA
25                   Laura KRAUT                       USA
26                   Jerome GUERY                     BEL
32                   Penelope LEPREVOST         FRA
35                   Lauren HOUGH                    USA
37                   Leopold VAN ASTEN          NED
38                   Julien EPAILLARD              FRA
45                   Carlos LOPEZ                      COL
56                   Jos VERLOOY                     BEL
57                   Edwina TOPS                       AUS
65                   Emmanuel Gaudiano             ITA
83                   Phillipe ROZIER                  FRA
85                   Nicolas DELMOTTE            FRA
102                 Andrew KOCHER                USA
108                 REED KESSLER                 USA
118                 Chloe REID                          USA
130                 Edward LEVY                       FRA
156                 Devin RYAN                         USA
174                 Jane RICHARD PHILLIPS SUI
247                 Nayel NASSAR                   EGY
256                 Gregory COTTARD             FRA
285                 Alexandra PAILLOT            FRA
334                 Athina ONASSIS                  GRE

Masters TWO

Name                                     Nation

Timothée Anciaume       FRA
Vincent Bartin                FRA
Felicie Bertrand              FRA
Charlotte Bettendorf       LUX
Anastasya Bondarieva   UKR
Lisa Bongers                  NED
Matilde Borromeo          IT
Clément Boulanger        FRA
Geoffroy Bouret             FRA
Laurène Breyton            FRA
Guillaume Canet            FRA
Bernardo Carapuco Viera de Moura POR
Tess Carmichael            GBR
Kara Chad                     CAN
Pauline Charreau           FRA
Rudy  Cock                   FRA
Zoe Conter                    BEL
Audrey Coudrin              FRA
Baptiste Couperie          FRA
Karline De Brabander     BEL
Alexandre De Rothschild FRA
Camille Demolie             BEL
Marc  Dilasser                 FRA
Luciana Diniz                 POR
Kim Emmen                    NED
Sadri  Fegaier                  FRA
Guillaume Foutrier          FRA
Emilie  Francois              BEL
Walter Gabathuler           SUI
Kevin Gauthier                FRA
Bertrand Genin                BEL
Flore  Giraud                   FRA
Anne-Sophie Godart        FRA
Olivier Guillon                FRA
Clara  Hallundbaek         DEN
Emil Hallundbaek           DEN
Ashlee Harisson              GBR
Rick Hemerick                BEL
Katsos Henrietta             GRE
Jerome Hurel                  FRA
Cédric Hurel                   FRA
Solene Levallois            FRA
Ben Maher                     GBR
Nina Mallevaey              FRA
Christian Marini              IT
Carole Mille                   FRA
Emilie Paillot                 SUI
Gerardo Pasquel            MEX
Gudrun Patteet              BEL
Raphaelle Peninque       FRA
Delphine Perez              FRA
Ignace Phillips               BEL
Jeanne Sadran               FRA
Celine Schoonbroodt - De Azevedo BEL
Florence Seydoux          SUI
Spencer Smith               USA
Flaminia Straumann       SUI
Tatiana Troiani               BEL
Agathe Vacher                FRA
Cindy Van Der Straten    BEL
Demi  VanGrunsven       NED
Jens  VanGrunsven         NED
Melissa Vanzani              IT
Tim Wilks                      GBR

Masters THREE

Name                                     Nation

Jean Moueix                  FRA
Iman Perez                    FRA
Claire Chaix                   FRA
Antonio Origo                IT
Nicolas Katsos               GRE
Alexandra Martel            FRA
Christophe De Brabander BEL
Louise Rochefort            FRA
Paloma De Croazals      FRA
Eden  Leprevost             FRA
Suzanna Epaillard          ESP
William Lopez                COL
Olivier Boisbault            FRA
Camille Boisbault           FRA
Chloé Van Hoeve           BEL
Amaury De la Lance       FRA
TanguyDe la Lance        FRA
Thibault De la Lance      FRA
Louise Oeino                 FRA
Fabio Zanni                   VEN
Florian Rizk                   LIB
Celine Walther               FRA
Celine Nebout                FRA
Valerie Maupas              FRA
Anne-France Dollelans Deroude FRA
Felicite Herzog              FRA
Frédéric Hinderzé           FRA
Sabine Maitrot Charnasson FRA
Jennifer Meylan             SWI
Ansgar Holtgers jr           USA
Milena Pappas                 GRE
Aditya Krishna                IND
Emma Bodier                  FRA
Serge Varsano                 FRA
Olivia De Rothschild      FRA
Alexandra Martel            FRA

Follow the Longines Masters of Paris Live On The Newly Launched EEM.TV

Welcome to EEM.tv!

EEM.tv is the new free and live channel to watch the Longines Masters. Strongly marked by the desire to reflect equestrian sports and its actors, EEM.tv aims to bring together all audiences around a wide and varied offer, nourished by the event, through live broadcasts of classes, documentaries and original productions.

With EEM.tv, access the best equestrian sports for free and whenever you want and:

•   Watch the Longines Masters live or replay

•   Review the riders’ courses of the Longines Masters, available the next day

•   Discover equestrian sports through portraits, magazines and documents

•   Improve your riding with professional tutorials

... And much more to come.

Interested in attending the Longines Masters Paris? Tickets are available at LonginesMasters.com.
Longines Masters of Paris
Paris Nord Villepinte – Nov. 30 – Dec. 3, 2017
Longines Masters of Hong Kong
Asiaworld Expo – Feb. 9-11, 2018
Longines Masters of New York
April 26-29, 2018 – NYCB Live, Home of the Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum